${{amount}}

Your Cart

  • setting-img
    • Login / Register
    • Wishlist
    • Checkout
    • Language
    • Currency
    • flag USD
  • search
  • cart0

Terms of Service

Last Update: June 1, 2017

This website (“Site”) is operated by MIHAYLO Limited (“MIHAYLO”). Throughout the Site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to MIHAYLO.

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your personal information. Our use of your personal information is limited to the ways outlined in this Policy, except that it may be used to comply with law, a legal process, a judicial proceeding, or a court order, to enforce our Terms and Conditions of Use, to operate or perform the services properly, to protect ourselves, you and the general public and/or to help ensure everyone’s safety.

We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of this Policy by posting updates and/or changes to our Site. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the Site following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

If you do not agree to this Policy, please do not use our Site, services, or give us any of your personal information.

What information do we collect?

You will have multiple manners of interactivity with us. Currently, you are not required to enter through any active data collection pages. In this case, any information gathered is limited to cookies, IP Addresses, Referral URLs, browser information, session data, and other data learned from passive information gathering devices (collectively, “Passive Collection Information”).

However, we request and/or collect certain necessary information when you register on our Site, place an order, enter information, or subscribe to a newsletter. This information includes, without limitation, name, email address, mailing address, phone number and credit card information (collectively, “Active Collection Information”). Active Collection Information does not include any information you voluntarily submit to public forums, blogs, and similar items.

What do we use your information for?

We use Passive Collection Information about you and others to operate the Site and enhance your experience on the Site. The collection of this anonymous data is intended to improve site navigation, maintain tracking of visitor preferences, provide general internal and user web analytics reports, conduct research, and assist in identifying possible fraudulent activities.

We use Active Collection Information to operate our Site, enhance your experience on the Site, perform the services, process transactions, and correspond with you.

You agree that your use of the Site and/or its services, whether passively or actively, constitutes a commercial relationship with us and your understanding and consent that even unsolicited commercial email sent from us or our affiliates is not unlawful SPAM as that term is defined under the law.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognise your browser and capture and remember certain information. For example, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and to understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

What if a user disables cookies?

If you turn off or disable cookies, some of our services will not function properly and your site experience may not be as efficient or customer friendly.

How does our site handle do not track signals.

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioural tracking.

Yes. We do allow third party behavioural tracking.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We may use, share, transfer, and sell any Passive Collection Information and any information you provide in public forums, blogs, or similar areas for any purpose and for any reason including, without limitation, to effectively operate our Site, perform the services and for marketing, advertising and other uses.

We will not share or transfer your Active Collection Information to any third party except to effectively operate our Site and perform the services, so long as those third parties (e.g., technology consultants) agree to keep this information confidential. In addition, we may also sell your Active Collection Information with respect to a corporate transaction or reorganisation, such as a divestiture, merger, consolidation, or asset sale, or in the unlikely event of bankruptcy/receivership.

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We may, at any time, use Google AdSense Advertising on our Site.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our Site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We may, at any time, implement the following:

  • Remarketing with Google AdSense
  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting
  • Demographics and Interests Reporting

 

We, along with third-party vendors, such as Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our Site.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We do not direct our Site or our services, to any person who is not at least 13 years old. We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act) and California Online Privacy Protection Act.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our Site and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions of Use

Please also visit our Terms of Service establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our Site.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us at admin@mihaylofashions.com.  

    FROM_JS

    FROM_JS

    jsprice jsprice
    FROM_JS
    - +
    View Detail
    }